?

Log in

 
 
25 September 2009 @ 03:57 pm
Meme  
Fill this for me, please! *bats her lashes*

1. Name:
2. Birthday:
3. Where do you live:
4: What are you studying/What are you working as:
5. What makes you happy:
6. What are you listening to now/have listened to last:
7. What is particularly good/bad about my LJ:
8. An interesting fact about you:
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment:
10. Favorite place to be:
11. Favorite lyric:
12. Best time of the year:
13. Weirdest food you like:

RECOMMEND
1. A film:
2. A book:
3. A song:
4: A band:

FANDOM
1. Favorite Fandom:
2. OTP/OT3:
3. Icon/Fic Journal (so I can join):

PLUS
1. One thing you like about me:
2. Two things you like about yourself:
3. Put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you?
Tags:
 
 
I'm feeling: hungryhungry
 
 
 
LB: spike/fredevangelin1202 on September 25th, 2009 05:02 pm (UTC)
1. Name: evangelin
2. Birthday: 12 February
3. Where do you live: Bulgaria, Europe
4: What are you studying/What are you working as: Math! Math! Math! And then some more math along with 13 other subjects!
5. What makes you happy: My friends!
6. What are you listening to now/have listened to last: *checking* Ahead of My Time/Teddybears STHLM
7. What is particularly good/bad about my LJ: Good thing in your LJ: All the awesome gifs around here, your fics, and most of all YOU! :D
8. An interesting fact about you: I write poetry.(yes, that's boring instead of interesting but...)
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment: :D Oh, yeah!(that was actually the first thing that I thought of writing for the previous question!)
10. Favorite place to be: Out with friends or infront of my computer.
11. Favorite lyric: "It's my life, it's now or never!"
12. Best time of the year: Christmas!
13. Weirdest food you like: I don't like weird food. No, that's not true, I HATE weird food! I'm very conservative.

RECOMMEND
1. A film: The Air I Breathe
2. A book: Eclipse(no, seriously!)
3. A song: Devil'd Daughter/Silvertide
4: A band: Linkin Park and Nickelback

FANDOM
1. Favorite Fandom: Buffy the Vampire Slayer
2. OTP/OT3: Spike/Buffy, Spike/Willow and Sawyer/Juliet
3. Icon/Fic Journal (so I can join): It's a nope for now.

PLUS
1. One thing you like about me: You're a very kind person!
2. Two things you like about yourself: I love! I don't care what others think or say or do, I always support the people I love!
3. Put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you? :D You already did, thank you!
Sheena-Louisevampwolflove on September 26th, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
Wow Maths AND 13 other subject! :O That's scary!
I haven't seen The Air I Breathe but I think I have it somewhere in my room, I just need to get around to watching it :)
And I've read Eclipse twice xD I loved the Twilight series until the movie kinda ruined it for me :( Rob Pattinson is not my Edward! lol
Thank you for filling this in btw :D
LBevangelin1202 on September 26th, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC)
It is scary! LOL! Right now I have 60 huge mathematical problems...for Monday morning! :(

Watch! It's not your regular movie type so I can't say "You'll love it!" but I loved it. :D

Yeah, I totally agree, the books are so much better than the movie.

Welcome! :D
Kerri: Dean - Rock onkaczurda on September 25th, 2009 09:07 pm (UTC)

1. Name: Kerri
2. Birthday: August 19
3. Where do you live: Long Island, New York
4: What are you studying/What are you working as: Senior in high school (:
5. What makes you happy: Supernatural! And other stuff hahah
6. What are you listening to now/have listened to last: Jay-Z
7. What is particularly good/bad about my LJ: Love the GIFs and anything that has to do with SPN!
8. An interesting fact about you: I can't eat apple sauce.. lol
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment: Yes =P
10. Favorite place to be: New York City!
11. Favorite lyric: "And like a ten minute dream in the passenger's seat, while the world was flying by, I haven't been gone very long, but it feels like a lifetime"
12. Best time of the year: CHRISTMAS!!! (And every Thursday when SPN is on lmao)
13. Weirdest food you like: Honestly, not much of a weird food eater haha.

RECOMMEND
1. A film: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (Idk if you've seen it already but it's my fave movie ever)
2. A book: The Picture of Dorian Gray by Oscar Wilde
3. A song: Empire State of Mind by Jay-Z (obsessed with this song lol)
4: A band: MGMT

FANDOM
1. Favorite Fandom: Supernatural
2. OTP/OT3: I don't have any for this fandom lol
3. Icon/Fic Journal (so I can join): none :P

PLUS
1. One thing you like about me: You comment a lot and are fun to talk to!
2. Two things you like about yourself: I laugh a lot and I'm smart in school
3. Put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you? I think I have it in there someone haha
Sheena-Louisevampwolflove on September 26th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind yet but I want to so I'll definitely have to get around to it! :)
I didn't realise Oscar Wilde wrote that Dorian Gray story though I did know that it was based on a book. I'm gonna have to find that and read it! I'm not too sure if I want to see the movie though, I haven't heard great things about it.
Thanks for filling this in btw! :D
(Deleted comment)
Sheena-Louisevampwolflove on September 26th, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you for filling this in! You rule! :D
White eyelashes!! :O That is interesting!! :D
I haven't seen Shadow Puppets yet but I'll have to make a point to now!
Julietiulieki on September 27th, 2009 06:17 pm (UTC)
1. Name: Juliet
2. Birthday: dec 29
3. Where do you live: LA
4: What are you studying/What are you working as: sadly, nothing now
5. What makes you happy: tv, music, bjork, friends, food, etc :)
6. What are you listening to now/have listened to last: sea wolf
7. What is particularly good/bad about my LJ: everything/nothing
8. An interesting fact about you: i can't crack my knuckles but my ankle cracks all the time.
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment: no
10. Favorite place to be: home
11. Favorite lyric: i will wade out / til my thighs / are steeped / with burning flowers. i will take the sun in my mouth / and leap into / the ripe air / alive with closed eyes. - Bjork's "Sun in My Mouth," which is really an e. e. cummings poem.
13. Weirdest food you like: there's this thing made from pig's blood and rice...yea it sounds gross but my parents didn't tell me what it was and now i like it lol.

RECOMMEND
1. A film: In the Mood for Love
2. A book: Anything by Oscar Wilde, I guess. The Importance of Being Earnest is good. Don't read a whole lot :P
3. A song: Modest Mouse's "Dashboard"
4: A band: tokyo police club

FANDOM
1. Favorite Fandom: Firefly
2. OTP/OT3: ohhh Max/Liz of Roswell I guess.
3. Icon/Fic Journal (so I can join): piaresquare

PLUS
1. One thing you like about me: You are nice :)
2. Two things you like about yourself: My smile and my hair
3. Put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you? I probably won't because I think I've done this several times before...but you can fill it out here!
Sheena-Louise: personal saviourvampwolflove on September 27th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Thanks for doing this! I friended your graphics comm btw, it looks pretty awesome! And I like the song you recommended too. I'll fill one of these for you here...

1. Name: Sheena-Louise
2. Birthday: 25th August
3. Where do you live: Northern Ireland
4: What are you studying/What are you working as: Biomedical Science
5. What makes you happy: friends, family, tv :) to list the main things
6. What are you listening to now/have listened to last: Good Girls Go Bad - Cobra Starship
7. What is particularly good/bad about my LJ: everything/nothing :)
8. An interesting fact about you: I know how to make plastic from milk (it's lamer than it sounds but our Science team won a UK wide competition with it...)
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment: I have a crush, but no love yet.
10. Favorite place to be: Portstewart Harbour watching the sea
11. Favorite lyric: "All them boys on those white horses
Don't know how to ride" (Kane - A Different Kind of Knight. I just really like that song)
13. Weirdest food you like: Is duck weird? lol

RECOMMEND
1. A film: After seeing Gamer last night I'd recommend that, or else Grosse Pointe Blank for John Cusack's funniness
2. A book: The Book Thief is an amazing book!
3. A song: Gone in the Morning - Newton Faulkner
4: A band: Bowling For Soup

FANDOM
1. Favorite Fandom: Supernatural at the minute, but I have so many favourites
2. OTP/OT3: Topher/Whiskey sometimes and Sierra/Victor (Dollhouse)
3. Icon/Fic Journal (so I can join): don't have one

PLUS
1. One thing you like about me: You are really cool and nice :D
2. Two things you like about yourself: My hair and my hyperness when I'm with my close friends
3. Put this in your lj so I can tell you what I think of you? I did and you did :)
Julietiulieki on September 27th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
plastic from milk?! i don't care what you say, that sounds AWESOME

i don't think duck is weird! there's a lot of weird chinese food....my friends had duck tongue the other night. yech...

yay i will be checking out gamer/gross point blank/the book thief hopefully soon in the future!